Follow Me

    Fast & Easy Contact
          Whatsapp:-  09022907087
  Call:-  09022907087

Friday, 7 June 2019

National Examinations Council (NECO) Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)

share on:

We are pleased to announce to all the candidates that are attempting the National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.

The NECO 2019 timetable is the most valuable asset for all the candidates preparing for the June/July SSCE. It allows candidates to know exactly when a specific subject is scheduled.

The NECO June/July examination is taken by candidates in their last stage of Secondary School Education. The SSCE is in two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education and it is called SSCE Internal while the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not in the School system, i.e. Private Candidates.

NECO Exam Date:

According to the NECO 2019 Timetable, the examination has been schedule to take off on 20th  MAY and ends on 12TH JULY, 2019.

Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2019. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF format.

NECO Timetable 2019 for June/July SSCE.

Monday 20th May to Friday 24th May (Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.)

    • Paper I: Practical – Physical Education
    • Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
    • Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
    • Paper I: Practical – Home Management
    • Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
    • Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
    • Paper IV: Aural Music
    • Paper IV: Oral French
    • Paper IV: Oral Arabic
    • Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
    • Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
    • Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
    • Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
    • Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
  • Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
  • Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
  • Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
  • Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
  • Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
  • Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
  • Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
  • Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
  • Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
  • Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
  • Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
  • Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
  • Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
  • Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 27th May
  • Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 28th May
  • Paper I: Practical – Data Processing ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 30th May
  • Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper I: Practical – Mining ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I: Practical – Fisheries ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper I: Practical – Stenography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:17am
  • Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday 31st May
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June
  • SALLAH BREAK
Monday 10th June
  • Paper I: Practical – Physics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper I: Written Comprehension – French ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Paper II: Written Expression – French ‹‹›› 3:00pm – 4:45pm
Tuesday 11th June
  • Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 13th June
  • Paper I: Practical – Chemistry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 14th June
  • Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 17th June
  • Paper I: Practical – Biology ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 18th June
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 19th June
  • Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language ‹‹›› 1:00pm – 1:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork ‹‹›› 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 20th June
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 21st June
  • Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 24th June
  • Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:45am
  • Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics ‹‹›› 12:00noon – 2:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education ‹‹›› 3:30pm – 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction ‹‹›› 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 25th June
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Wednesday 26th June
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm
  • Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 3:20pm
  • Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting ‹‹›› 3:20pm – 5:50pm
Thursday 27th June
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Friday 28th June
  • Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12 noon
Monday 1st July
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper I: Practical – Electronics ‹‹›› 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 2nd July
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English – 2:30pm – 4:55pm
Wednesday 3rd July
  • Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics ‹‹›› 12:15pm – 2:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management ‹‹›› 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Thursday 4th July
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 3:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education ‹‹›› 3:35pm – 5:35pm
Friday 5th July
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 8th July
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:50pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making ‹‹›› 12:30pm – 2:15pm
Tuesday 9th July
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 10th July
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper I: Practical – Metal Work ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 11th July
  • Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 12th July
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:
  1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
  2. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  3. VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  4. WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION
  5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
  7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  8. DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  9. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
  10. USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
  11. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
Don’t be selfish, SHARE this NECO Timetable with fellow students


previous article
Newer Post
next article
Older Post



Post a Comment

no

Name

Email *

Message *